Meadow Lake Real Estate
dba MLRE Management
494 St. Andrews Drive
Columbia Falls, Montana 55912
Call Today! (406) 892-2801


Meadow Lake Real Estate promises to protect the personal information given to us by visitors to our web site and information included on our electronic mail lists.

Back to Rentals


    
Meadow Lake Real Estate promises to protect the personal information given to us by visitors to our web site and information included on our electronic mail lists. Any information that you give to Meadow Lake Real Estate will be held with the utmost care, and will not be used in any way to which you have not consented. A more detailed explanation follows.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION
All of the information on the Meadow Lake Real Estate web site can be accessed without needing to register or log in. We, therefore, collect no personal information about you when you are accessing our web site.

Voluntary E-Mail Lists: If you subscribed to Property Listings by e-mail, you will receive those e-mails at the frequency you specified upon registering. Our server is configured to refuse divulgence of the personal information in our list database to anyone but us. If you need to make changes to your Property Listings subscription or would like to opt-out, please e-mail us at clientservices@meadowlakerealestate.com.

Browser information collected on the website: As with many website operators, Meadow Lake Real Estate analyzes our website logs to constantly improve the value of our website to our visitors. We maintain real-time reporting to us and our authorized agents of browser accesses to our site. This includes page views, unique views, unique visitors, repeat visitors, frequency of visits, and peak-volume traffic periods. In our use of this service, we do not gather, request, record, require, collect, or track any Internet users' personally identifiable information.

Other uses of your personal information: In addition to using information about you for the specific purposes set out above, from time to time we may use your e-mail address to send you news about our organization and new features available on the Meadow Lake Real Estate web site.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
Resale or disclosure of information to third parties: Meadow Lake Real Estate does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease personal information collected on our website or included on our e-mail lists to any third party. When Meadow Lake Real Estate employs subcontractors that may have access to personal information, they are bound by a confidentiality agreement to ensure that they exercise the same level of care when handling your personal information as we do.

DATA SECURITY
We take precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

ENFORCEMENT
If for any reason you believe that Meadow Lake Real Estate has not adhered to these privacy principles, please notify us by e-mail at clientservices@meadowlakerealestate.com, and we will endeavor to review and correct the problem promptly. Please use the words "Privacy Policy" in the Subject line.

EXTERNAL LINKS
This website provides links to various websites that Meadow Lake Real Estate does not control. When you click on one of these links, you will be transferred out of our website and connected to the website of the organization or company that you selected. Even if an affiliation exists between our website and a third party website, we exercise no control over linked sites. Each of these linked sites maintains its own independent privacy and data collection practices and procedures. If you visit a website that is linked to our site, you should consult that site's privacy policy before providing any personal information.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY
We comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulation establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 13. It is possible that due to fraud or deception by others, we may unknowingly receive information pertaining to children under 13. If we are notified of this, once we have verified the information, we will promptly delete the information from our servers. If you want to notify us of our receipt of information in relation to children under 13, please do so by e-mailing us at clientservices@meadowlakerealestate.com.

INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION TRANSFERS
Any personally identifiable information that you provide to Meadow Lake Real Estate will be collected directly on servers located in the United States and maintained on servers located in the United States. If you are located outside the United States, this means that any information you provide will be transferred abroad. While Meadow Lake Real Estate is committed to providing your information with the highest level of privacy protection, we believe you should know that the general level of protection for personal information in the United States may not be the same as that provided in other countries, including those that belong to the European Economic Area.

TERMS AND MODIFICATIONS TO PRIVACY POLICY
By using this web site, you signify your agreement to the terms of our privacy policy. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not disclose any personal information through this site. Meadow Lake Real Estate may modify this privacy policy at any time at its discretion and modifications are effective upon being posted on this site. You are responsible for reviewing this privacy policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of any changes to it.

CONTACTING MEADOW LAKE REAL ESTATE ON PRIVACY
If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy on the Meadow Lake Real Estate web site, please contact us at clientservices@meadowlakerealestate.com.

This policy was last updated on April 28, 2009.

  

Copyright© 2006-2017 Meadow Lake Real Estate | Privacy Policy